Neem Oil

Neem Oil

$0.99
Add To Wish List
Size :

Common Name: Neem or Nimtree Oil

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Plant Part: Seed

Origin: India

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Oil Type: Fixed/Carrier Oil 

Aroma:  Somewhat garlicky or sulfuric

Appearance: Yellow/brown to dark green-brown

Consistency: Viscous to very viscous (Cold weather may cause Neem oil to become near solid or solid. If this happens warm vial in hot water.)

Description: Neem is used in skincare, medicine, Ayurveda, and also used as a carrier oil aromatherapy. It is a natural insecticide as well. 

 

Disclaimer: The information on this page and on this website is not medical advice and should not be used as such. We offer general information, but for more information regarding use, please consult a qualified medical professional. Products or information on this website is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. 

Recently Viewed Products

Popular Picks

Pure Man
$4.50 $2.99