Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil

$1.55
Add To Wish List

Common Name: Macadamia Nut Oil or Bauple Nut

Botanical Name:  Macadamia integrifolia

Plant Part: Nuts

Origin: USA

Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed

Oil Type: Fixed Oil 

Aroma: Nutty and sweet. 

Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Description: Macadamia Nut Oil is often used for skincare and massage. It is a great emollient which greatly benefits the skin. 

 

 

Disclaimer: The information on this page and on this website is not medical advice and should not be used as such. We offer general information, but for more information regarding use, please consult a qualified medical professional. Products or information on this website is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. 

Recently Viewed Products

Popular Picks

Pure Man
$4.50 $2.99