Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

$1.50
Add To Wish List

Common Name: Black Cumin Seed Oil or Black Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Nigella sativa

Plant Part: Seed

Cultivation: Organic

Origin: Israel

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Oil Type: Fixed Oil 

Aroma: Strong spicy, peppery aroma. Powerful.

Appearance: Brown to reddish brown. Rich and somewhat viscous.

Description: Used in cosmetics and is often used in medicine.

 

  

Disclaimer: The information on this page and on this website is not medical advice and should not be used as such. We offer general information, but for more information regarding use, please consult a qualified medical professional. Products or information we offer is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. 

Recently Viewed Products

Popular Picks

Pure Man
$4.50 $2.99