Bay Laurel

Bay Laurel

$1.50
Add To Wish List
Size :

Common Name: Bay Laurel or Laurel Leaf

Botanical Name:  Laurus nobilis

Plant Part: Leaves

Origin: Hungary

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Oil Type: Essential Oil

Aroma: Strong, fruity, spicy, camphorous, warm

Note: Top

Appearance: Colorless to light yellow

Consistency: Thin

Blends Well With: Bergamot, Cedarwood (Any), Citrus Oils, Clary Sage, Cypress, Eucalyptus (Any), Frankincense, Hyssop, Juniper Berry, Lavender, Orange (Sweet), Patchouli, Rosemary, Ylang Ylang

Description:  Bay Laurel, is often confused with Bay but is a completely different plant with a completely different aroma. Bay Laurel is commonly used in natural medicine, aromatherapy, perfumery, and in skin care. 

 

 

IMPORTANT: FOR SAFETY PURPOSES, THIS PRODUCT IS FOR AROMATHERAPY-USE ONLY. Unless you have received clearance from a qualified medical professional, use only for aromatherapy. Any essential oil that is used topically should be well-diluted to prevent irritation and/or other possible side effects. Always perform a skin patch test before using topically to test for allergies and/or sensitivities. This product should not be used during pregnancy or used by anyone with a medical condition without first consulting your physician or other qualified medical professional. For more general information on essential oils, click here

Disclaimer: The information on this page and on this website is not medical advice and should not be used as such. We offer general information, but for more information regarding use, please consult a qualified medical professional. Products or information on this website is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. 

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
R
Robbie Smith
Great essential oils

I love your Essential Oils, I love the prices and they come in a timely manner and in great shape.

Recently Viewed Products

Popular Picks

Pure Man
$4.50 $2.99